Friday, 7 December 2012

Auction 19th - 20th Century Paintings

John William Godward, 1861 – 1922, zug.
Detailabbildung: John William Godward, 1861 – 1922, zug.

1693
John William Godward,
1861 – 1922, zug.

DER TANZ Öl auf Leinwand.
120 x 52 cm.
Unsigniert.

Catalogue price € 6.000 - 8.000 Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 8.000  $ 6,540 - 8,720
£ 5,280 - 7,040
元 46,980 - 62,640
₽ 422,939 - 563,920