Su búsqueda de Eugène Isabey en la subasta

miércoles, 25. septiembre 2019

Pinturas de los siglos XIX

» retorno

Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.

486
Eugène Isabey,
1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.

FISCHERBOOTE AM STRAND EINER BRETONISCHEN HAFENSTADT Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
80,5 x 99,5 cm.
In prunkvollem vergoldeten Rahmen.

Precio de catálogo € 18.000 - 22.000 Precio de catálogo€ 18.000 - 22.000  $ 20,160 - 24,640
£ 16,200 - 19,800
元 143,280 - 175,120
₽ 1,606,680 - 1,963,720

Otras obras del artista.

¿Quiere vender una obra similar?

Envio a subasta inmediato Venta privada FAQ


Sus envíos son siempre bienvenidos. Nuestros expertos también estarán encantados de asesorarle personalmente. Esperamos su llamada.
Contacte con nuestros expertos

 

Más información sobre esta obra de arte

An einem sandigen Uferstreifen einer Hafenstadt liegen zwei Fischerboote, an denen mehrere Figuren mit Be- und Entladen von Fracht beschäftigt sind. Ein großer hölzerner Wagen mit zurückgezogener Plane und einem Vierergespann von Pferden befindet sich ebenfalls an diesem Strand. Durch den hohen wolkenreichen Himmel fällt das Licht auf diese Strandszene, während der untere Teil des Himmels schon dunkel aufziehende Gewitterwolken zeigt und das Gebirge und die Häuser schon verschattet hat. Prachtvolle Wiedergabe dieser figurenreichen Darstellung mit vielen Details, in teils frischen leuchtenden Farben und gekonnt gesetzten Lichteffekten bei starker Hell-Dunkel-Betonung. Rest. (1201012) (18)


Eugène Isabey,
1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, attributed
FISHING BOATS ON THE BEACH OF A BRETON HARBOUR TOWNOil on canvas. Relined.
80.5 x 99.5 cm.
In magnificent gilt frame. Restored.

Este objeto fue buscado de manera individual en la base de datos del Registro de Arte Perdido y no fue encontrado registro alguno acerca de su robo o extravío.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe