Votre recherche Eugène Isabey dans la vente

mercredi, 25 septembre 2019

Tableaux du XIXe siècle

» reset

Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.
Detailabbildung: Eugène Isabey, 1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.

486
Eugène Isabey,
1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, zug.

FISCHERBOOTE AM STRAND EINER BRETONISCHEN HAFENSTADT Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
80,5 x 99,5 cm.
In prunkvollem vergoldeten Rahmen.

Prix de catalogue € 18.000 - 22.000 Prix de catalogue€ 18.000 - 22.000  $ 20,160 - 24,640
£ 16,200 - 19,800
元 143,280 - 175,120
₽ 1,433,160 - 1,751,640

Autres œuvres de cet artiste

Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre similaire?

Livrez maintenant Vente privée FAQ


Vos envois sont toujours les bienvenus. Nos experts se feront un plaisir de vous conseiller personnellement, nous nous réjouissons de votre appel.
Contactez nos experts

 

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

An einem sandigen Uferstreifen einer Hafenstadt liegen zwei Fischerboote, an denen mehrere Figuren mit Be- und Entladen von Fracht beschäftigt sind. Ein großer hölzerner Wagen mit zurückgezogener Plane und einem Vierergespann von Pferden befindet sich ebenfalls an diesem Strand. Durch den hohen wolkenreichen Himmel fällt das Licht auf diese Strandszene, während der untere Teil des Himmels schon dunkel aufziehende Gewitterwolken zeigt und das Gebirge und die Häuser schon verschattet hat. Prachtvolle Wiedergabe dieser figurenreichen Darstellung mit vielen Details, in teils frischen leuchtenden Farben und gekonnt gesetzten Lichteffekten bei starker Hell-Dunkel-Betonung. Rest. (1201012) (18)


Eugène Isabey,
1804 Paris – 1886 Lagney, attributed
FISHING BOATS ON THE BEACH OF A BRETON HARBOUR TOWNOil on canvas. Relined.
80.5 x 99.5 cm.
In magnificent gilt frame. Restored.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe