Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction 19th - 20th Century Paintings

Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf
Detailabbildung: Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf

Lot 604 / Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf

Detail images: Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf Detail images: Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf Detail images: Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf

604
Andreas Achenbach,
1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf

AUFGEPEITSCHTE SEE Öl auf Eichenholz.
26 x 35 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „Achenbach“.

Catalogue price € 4.000 - 6.000 Catalogue price€ 4.000 - 6.000  $ 4,520 - 6,779
£ 3,400 - 5,100
元 30,320 - 45,480
₽ 290,160 - 435,240

Andreas Achenbach,
1815 - 1910

STORMY SEA

Oil on oak panel.
26 x 35 cm.
Signed “Achenbach“ lower right.

Not included in the catalogue raisonné.