Su búsqueda de Bartholomeo Passarotti en la subasta

jueves, 6. diciembre 2018

Pinturas de los siglos XIV al XVIII

» retorno

Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.

570
Bartholomeo Passarotti,
1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.

DARSTELLUNG DES DON LOPE VARONA DI VILLANAHUE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
126,5 x 102 cm
Auf einem der Briefumschläge ein Schriftzug, der auf den genannten Maler hinweisen könnte.
Ungerahmt.

Precio de catálogo € 30.000 - 50.000 Precio de catálogo€ 30.000 - 50.000  $ 33,600 - 56,000
£ 27,000 - 45,000
元 238,800 - 398,000
₽ 2,388,600 - 3,981,000

Otras obras del artista.

¿Quiere vender una obra similar?

Envio a subasta inmediato Venta privada FAQ


Sus envíos son siempre bienvenidos. Nuestros expertos también estarán encantados de asesorarle personalmente. Esperamos su llamada.
Contacte con nuestros expertos

 

Más información sobre esta obra de arte

Dreiviertelportrait wohl des Don Lope Varona di Villanahue neben seinem Schreibtisch die Hand eines Kindes haltend, welcher ihm eine Rose überreicht. Varona graduierte in der Spanischen Universität von Bologna 1573 und studierte daraufhin in Salamanca, bis er 1579 nach Bologna zurückkehrte um Direktor der Universität zu werden. Später wurder er Schatzmeister der Kathedrale von Badajoz und Großinquisitor für Sizilien (ab 1588). Rest.
Mitarbeiter von Taddeo Zuccari (1529-1566) und Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola (1507-1573). Eigene Werkstatt ab 1565, galt in der Folge als bedeutenster Portraitist Bolognas, wobei in seinen Portraits nicht selten Tierdarstellungen eingebunden sind. (1171506) (13)


Bartolomeo Passarotti,
1529 Bologna – 1592 Rome, attributed

PORTRAIT OF DON LOPE VARONA DI VILLANAHUE

Oil on canvas. Relined.
126.5 x 102 cm
One of the envelopes with inscription possibly referring to the above mentioned artist.
Unframed. Restored.

Este objeto fue buscado de manera individual en la base de datos del Registro de Arte Perdido y no fue encontrado registro alguno acerca de su robo o extravío.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe