Ricerca Bartholomeo Passarotti nell’asta

giovedì, 6 dicembre 2018

Dipinti XIV - XVIII secolo

» rimettere

Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.
Detailabbildung: Bartholomeo Passarotti, 1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.

570
Bartholomeo Passarotti,
1529 Bologna – 1592 Rom, zug.

DARSTELLUNG DES DON LOPE VARONA DI VILLANAHUE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
126,5 x 102 cm
Auf einem der Briefumschläge ein Schriftzug, der auf den genannten Maler hinweisen könnte.
Ungerahmt.

Prezzo del catalogo € 30.000 - 50.000 Prezzo del catalogo€ 30.000 - 50.000  $ 33,600 - 56,000
£ 27,000 - 45,000
元 238,800 - 398,000
₽ 2,388,600 - 3,981,000

Altre opere di questo artista

Volete vendere un'opera simile?

Consegnate ora Vendita privata FAQ


Le vostre consegne sono sempre benvenute. Il nostro team sarà felice di assistervi personalmente in ogni fase trattative. Aspettiamo le vostre chiamate.
Contattate i nostri esperti

 

Ulteriori informazioni su questa opera d'arte

Dreiviertelportrait wohl des Don Lope Varona di Villanahue neben seinem Schreibtisch die Hand eines Kindes haltend, welcher ihm eine Rose überreicht. Varona graduierte in der Spanischen Universität von Bologna 1573 und studierte daraufhin in Salamanca, bis er 1579 nach Bologna zurückkehrte um Direktor der Universität zu werden. Später wurder er Schatzmeister der Kathedrale von Badajoz und Großinquisitor für Sizilien (ab 1588). Rest.
Mitarbeiter von Taddeo Zuccari (1529-1566) und Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola (1507-1573). Eigene Werkstatt ab 1565, galt in der Folge als bedeutenster Portraitist Bolognas, wobei in seinen Portraits nicht selten Tierdarstellungen eingebunden sind. (1171506) (13)


Bartolomeo Passarotti,
1529 Bologna – 1592 Rome, attributed

PORTRAIT OF DON LOPE VARONA DI VILLANAHUE

Oil on canvas. Relined.
126.5 x 102 cm
One of the envelopes with inscription possibly referring to the above mentioned artist.
Unframed. Restored.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe