viernes, 8. abril 2016

Subasta Arte moderno

» retorno

Franco Gentilini, 1909 Faenza - 1981 Rom
Detail images:  Franco Gentilini, 1909 Faenza - 1981 Rom

Lot 1338 / Franco Gentilini, 1909 Faenza - 1981 Rom

1338
Franco Gentilini,
1909 Faenza - 1981 Rom

MÄDCHEN MIT STRUMPFBAND, 1974 Öl auf Leinwand.
60 x 50 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso auf dem Rahmen Etiketten. Auf der Leinwand von anderer Hand bezeichnet.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Precio de catálogo € 15.000 - 20.000 Precio de catálogo€ 15.000 - 20.000  $ 17,100 - 22,799
£ 13,350 - 17,800
元 117,150 - 156,200
₽ 1,074,150 - 1,432,200

Beigegeben eine Authentifizierung des Bruders des Künstlers, Pisa, 25.05.1985, in Kopie. (1032836) (12)

Franco Gentilini,
1909 Faenza - 1981 Rome

GIRL WITH GARTER, 1974

60 x 50 cm.
Signed lower right and dated. Frame with label on the reverse. Canvas with inscription by another hand.
Framed with glass.

Accompanied by a copy of the certificate of authenticity by the artist's brother dated Pisa, 25 May 1985.