jueves, 26. marzo 2015

Subasta

» retorno

Helmut Newton, 1920 Berlin – 2004 Los Angeles
Detail images:  Helmut Newton, 1920 Berlin – 2004 Los Angeles

Lot 1025 / Helmut Newton, 1920 Berlin – 2004 Los Angeles

1025
Helmut Newton,
1920 Berlin – 2004 Los Angeles

PORTRAITFOTOGRAFIE „VERUSCHKA“, 1984 Gelatineabzug, Silberbrom.
36,5 x 26,1 cm.
Verso signiert und auflagebezeichnet „2/6“. Verso Ausschnitt auf dem Abdeckkarton mit sichtbarer Signatur und Auflagenbezeichnung in Blei.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Rückseite ebenfalls verglast. (1002384) (11)

Precio de catálogo € 18.000 - 23.000 Precio de catálogo€ 18.000 - 23.000  $ 20,339 - 25,989
£ 15,300 - 19,550
元 136,440 - 174,340
₽ 1,305,720 - 1,668,420

Helmut Newton,

PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT “VERUSCHKA”, 1984

Gelatine print/ silver bromide.
36.5 x 26.1 cm.
Verso signed and with edition no. “2/6”. Verso back board with cut-out showing visible signature and edition number in pencil.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) under glass. The reverse also under glass.

Catálogos 2015 | | | | | | | | | | |