Your search for Wilhelm Velten in the auction

Friday, 4 April 2008

Paintings

Detailabbildung: Wilhelm Velten, 1847 St. Petersburg - 1929 München

Lot 598 / Wilhelm Velten, 1847 St. Petersburg - 1929 München

598
Wilhelm Velten, 1847 St. Petersburg - 1929 München

DACHAUER LANDSCHAFT AN EINEM ORTSRAND MIT BACHLAUF UND KUH

Catalogue price € 3.000 - 3.500

Öl auf Leinwand.
40 x 61 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert "(18)78".

further catalogues Fine Art Auction | Furniture | Paintings | Russian Art