Friday, 11 December 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Jewellery

 Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger
Detailabbildung:  Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger
 Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger

Lot 846 / Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger

Detail images:  Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger Detail images:  Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger Detail images:  Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger

846
Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger

Länge: ca. 2,3 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 7,4 g.
GG 585.
Um 1900.

Catalogue price € 5.000 - 7.000 Catalogue price€ 5.000 - 7.000  $ 5,649 - 7,909
£ 4,250 - 5,950
元 37,900 - 53,060
₽ 362,700 - 507,780

Hochdekorative Ohrhänger mit achteckigen Smaragden im Treppenschliff, zus. ca. 7,7 ct, umrahmt von Altschliffdiamanten, zus ca. 2,8 ct. Österreichische Punzen. Smaragde mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren. (1030622) (16)

Emerald and diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 2.3 cm.
Weight: ca. 7.4 g.
14-ct yellow gold.
Ca. 1900.

Highly decorative pendant earrings with octagonal, step-cut emerald, totalling ca. 7.7 ct, with a surround of old-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.8 ct. Austrian hallmarks. Emeralds with marked signs of wear.