Vente Vente de luxe: Bijoux
846
Smaragd-Diamantohrhänger
Länge: ca. 2,3 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 7,4 g.
GG 585.
Um 1900.
Prix de catalogue € 5.000 - 7.000
Prix de catalogue€ 5.000 - 7.000
$ 5,400 - 7,560
£ 4,500 - 6,300
元 39,100 - 54,740
₽ 497,450 - 696,430
Hochdekorative Ohrhänger mit achteckigen Smaragden im Treppenschliff, zus. ca. 7,7 ct, umrahmt von Altschliffdiamanten, zus ca. 2,8 ct. Österreichische Punzen. Smaragde mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren. (1030622) (16)
Emerald and diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 2.3 cm.
Weight: ca. 7.4 g.
14-ct yellow gold.
Ca. 1900.
Highly decorative pendant earrings with octagonal, step-cut emerald, totalling ca. 7.7 ct, with a surround of old-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.8 ct. Austrian hallmarks. Emeralds with marked signs of wear.