Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Auction Objects from noble descent, Asian art and Miscellaneous

Rust, 1848 Soloturn - 1892, Maler in Soloturn
Detail images:  Rust, 1848 Soloturn - 1892, Maler in Soloturn

Lot 1199 / Rust, 1848 Soloturn - 1892, Maler in Soloturn

1199
Rust,
1848 Soloturn - 1892, Maler in Soloturn

PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU Öl auf Holz.
42 x 36 cm.
Rechts unten signiert "Rust". Verso handschriftliche Bezeichnung "Richard 1878". (770031)

Catalogue price € 800 - 900 Catalogue price€ 800 - 900  $ 911 - 1,026
£ 712 - 801
元 6,248 - 7,029
₽ 57,288 - 64,449