Thursday, 5 December 2019

Auction Impressionists & Modern Art

Marie Laurencin, 1883 Paris – 1956 ebenda
Detailabbildung: Marie Laurencin, 1883 Paris – 1956 ebenda

645
Marie Laurencin,
1883 Paris – 1956 ebenda

ANÉMONES DANS UN VASE BLEU Öl auf Leinwand.
49 x 64,5 cm.
Links neben der Vase signiert und datiert „1933“.
In profiliertem Goldrahmen.

Catalogue price € 100.000 - 150.000 Catalogue price€ 100.000 - 150.000  $ 111,000 - 166,500
£ 84,000 - 126,000
元 781,000 - 1,171,500
₽ 7,069,000 - 10,603,500

Provenienz:
Auktion, Tajan, 27.10.1995, Lot 28.

Marie Laurencin,
1883 Paris - 1956 ibid.
ANÉMONES DANS UN VASE BLEU [ANEMONES IN BLUE VASE]Oil on canvas.
49 x 64.5 cm.
Signe and dated „1933“ on the left of the vase.
In profiled gilt frame.

Provenance:
Auction, Tajan, 27.10.1995, lot 28.