Friday, 30 June 2006

Auction Paintings

Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug.
Detail images: Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug.

Lot 355 / Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug.

Detail images: Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug. Detail images: Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug. Detail images: Johann Conrad Seekatz 1719-1768, zug.

355

Gemäldepaar
HÖFISCHE JAGD MIT
FALKNERIN und NACH DER JAGD
Öl/Lwd. 43 x 67 cm.
Gerahmt.
Auf der Rückseite des Rahmens ein bekröntes Würzburger Siegel. (621011)

Catalogue price € 30.000 - 36.000 Catalogue price€ 30.000 - 36.000  $ 33,900 - 40,679
£ 25,500 - 30,600
元 227,400 - 272,880
₽ 2,176,200 - 2,611,440