Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Auction Objects from noble descent, Asian art and Miscellaneous

Corpus Christi
Detail images:  Corpus Christi

Lot 1176 / Corpus Christi

1176
Corpus Christi

Höhe: 49 cm.
Ende 18. Jahrhundert.

Catalogue price € 300 - 350 Catalogue price€ 300 - 350  $ 338 - 395
£ 255 - 297
元 2,274 - 2,653
₽ 21,762 - 25,389

Holzgeschnitzt, gefasst und im Lendentuch ölvergoldet. Goldkrone geflochten. Markanter alpenländischer Schnitzstil. (770784)