Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction 19th - 20th Century Paintings

Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz
Detailabbildung: Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz

Lot 607 / Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz

Detail images: Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz Detail images: Charles Henri Joseph Leickert, 1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz

607
Charles Henri Joseph Leickert,
1816 Brüssel - 1907 Mainz

NIEDERLÄNDISCHE WINTERLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Holz.
26,5 x 37,5 cm.
Unten links signiert „Ch. Leickert f.“.

Catalogue price € 4.000 - 6.000 Catalogue price€ 4.000 - 6.000  $ 4,520 - 6,779
£ 3,400 - 5,100
元 30,320 - 45,480
₽ 290,160 - 435,240

1816 Brussels - 1907 Mainz

DUTCH WINTER LANDSCAPE

Oil on panel.
26.5 x 37.5 cm.
Signed “Ch. Leickert f.“ lower left.