» chiudi

Conferma l’offerta telefonica

Impressionisti & Arte Moderna
venerdì, 25 giugno 2021

Alex Katz, geb. 1927 New York

836
Alex Katz,
geb. 1927 New York

SWIMMER, 1990
Farbholzschnitt.
40 x 50 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „Alex Katz“.
Printed by Tadashi Toda, Kyoto.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Exemplar 31/100. Nicht geöffnet.

Prezzo del catalogo€ 12.000 - 15.000 Prezzo del catalogo € 12.000 - 15.000  $ 14,400 - 18,000
£ 10,800 - 13,500
元 92,640 - 115,800
₽ 1,034,280 - 1,292,850

Der Farbholzschnitt basiert auf dem gleichnamigen Gemälde „Swimmer“. (1271157) (1) (18)

Alex Katz,
born 1927 New York
THE SWIMMER, 1990
Colour woodcut.
40 x 50 cm.
Signed “Alex Katz” lower right.
Framed with glass.

Limited edition no. 31/100. Not examined out of the frame.

Notes:
The colour woodcut is based on a painting with the same title.