Auktion Luxusauktion: Armbanduhren
888
Schmuckuhr
Gewicht: ca. 21,7 g. RG 560. Uhrenmarke „Louis Grisel“. Feine Damenarmbanduhr mit flexiblem Goldbändchen besetzt mit Diamantrosen, zus. ca. 0,5 ct, und kleinen Saphircarrés, zus. ca. 0,5 ct. Mit Sicherheitskettchen. Russische Punzen. 14 kt Gold, Durchmesser: 25 mm. Signiertes Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und der für die 20er Jahre typischen roten „12“. Anker-Handaufzugswerk. (1020294) (16)
Katalogpreis € 1.500 - 1.800
Katalogpreis€ 1.500 - 1.800
$ 1,620 - 1,944
£ 1,350 - 1,620
元 11,730 - 14,076
₽ 149,235 - 179,082
Jewellery watch
Weight: ca. 21.7 g. Ca. 13.4 rose gold. Watch label “Louis Grisel“. Fine lady’s wrist watch with flexible gold bracelet studded with diamond roses, altogether ca. 0.5 ct, and small sapphire carrés, altogether ca. 0.5 ct. With small safety chain. Russian hallmarks. 14 ct gold, diameter: 25 mm. Signed enamel dial with Arabic numerals and red “12“ typical of the 1920s. Manual wind movement with anchor escapement.