Thursday, 6 December 2018

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris
Detailabbildung: Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris

Lot 435 / Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris

Details: Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris Details: Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris Details: Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris Details: Emile Othon Friesz, 1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris

435
Emile Othon Friesz,
1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris

INTERIEUR MIT LIEGENDEM FRAUENAKT Öl auf Leinwand.
65 x 54 cm.
Links unten signiert "E Othon Friesz".

Catalogue price€ 24.000 - 26.000 Catalogue price € 24.000 - 26.000

Emile Othon Friesz,
1879 Le Havre – 1949 Paris

INTERIOR WITH RECLINING FEMALE NUDE

65 x 54 cm.
Signed "E Othon Friesz" lower left.