Fachbereich

Golddosen & Objects of virtue
Donnerstag, 30. Juni 2022

Dose mit Miniatur von Antoine le Loup, 1730 – 1820

833
Dose mit Miniatur von Antoine le Loup,
1730 – 1820

Höhe: 2,6 cm.
Durchmesser: 8,5 cm.
Gewicht: 117 g.
Französische Goldpunzen.
Die Miniatur unten signiert „Antoine le Loup fec“.
Frankreich, 18. Jahrhundert.

Katalogpreis€ 6.500 - 8.000 Katalogpreis € 6.500 - 8.000  $ 6,760 - 8,320
£ 5,850 - 7,200
元 45,435 - 55,920
₽ 352,950 - 434,400

Schildpatt, gepresst mit Gelbgoldmontierung und Stülpdeckel. Dieser mit Miniature en Grisaille, eine Hafenszene darstellend. (13218874) (13)

Box with miniature by Antoine le Loup, 1730 – 1820

Height: 2.6 cm.
Diameter: 8.5 cm.
Weight: 117 g.
French gold hallmarks.
Miniature signed “Antoine le Loup fec” below.
France, 18th century.

Pressed tortoiseshell with yellow gold mounting and slip lid. Lid decorated with a miniature harbour scene en grisaille.

Export restrictions.