Your search for Herman Saftleven in the auction

Old Master Paintings
Friday, 23 September 2005

Herman Saftleven

167
Herman Saftleven

1609 Rotterdam - 1685 Utrecht

Catalogue price € 60.000 - 72.000 Catalogue price€ 60.000 - 72.000  $ 72,000 - 86,400
£ 54,000 - 64,800
元 453,600 - 544,320
₽ 5,110,200 - 6,132,240

Additional works by this artist

RHEINLANDSCHAFT

68,7 x 83,2 cm. Öl/Holz.
Links mittig im Stein monogr. und dat. “1652“.

Gutachten: