Auktion Hampel Living
2094
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
PROPAGANDAPLAKAT FÜR GESUNDES LEBEN, 1938 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 87 x 60 xm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 450 - 650
Katalogpreis€ 450 - 650
$ 486 - 702
£ 405 - 585
元 3,519 - 5,083
₽ 44,770 - 64,668
Gedruckt in Moskau, Auflage unbekannt.
Leicht knttirig und mit kleineren Randläsuren, sonst guter Zustand. (9907315) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
PROPAGANDA POSTER FOR HEALTHY LIVING, 1938
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 87 x 60 xm.
Dated, with the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed in Moscow, edition unknown.
Slightly creased and with some smaller defects in the margins, otherwise in good condition.