jueves, 11. diciembre 2014

Subasta

» retorno

Mario Schifano, 1934 Homs - 1998 Rom
Detail images:  Mario Schifano, 1934 Homs - 1998 Rom

Lot 1170 / Mario Schifano, 1934 Homs - 1998 Rom

1170
Mario Schifano,
1934 Homs - 1998 Rom

CAMPO DI GRANOAcryl auf Leinwand.
70 x 100 cm.
Verso signiert.

Precio de catálogo € 7.000 - 9.000 Precio de catálogo€ 7.000 - 9.000  $ 7,909 - 10,169
£ 5,950 - 7,650
元 53,060 - 68,220
₽ 507,780 - 652,860

Provenienz:
Galleria d'Arte e Viceversa, Ferrara (auf dem Keilrahmen mit dem Stempel sowie handschriftlich bezeichnet "Opera archiviata AL No. A/766").
Privatsammlung, Deutschland. (992191)

Mario Schifano,
1934 Homs - 1998 Rome

CAMPO DI GRANO

Acrylic on canvas.
70 x 100 cm.
Verso signed.

Provenance:
Galleria d'Arte e Viceversa, Ferrara (with the stamp on the stretcher and with handwritten inscription 'Opera archiviata AL No. A/766).
Private collection, Germany.

Catálogos 2014 | | | | | | | | | |