jueves, 27. junio 2019

Subasta Pinturas de los Antiguos Maestros Parte II

» retorno

Maler der Umbrischen Schule des 15. Jahrhunderts
Detailabbildung: Maler der Umbrischen Schule des 15. Jahrhunderts
Detailabbildung: Maler der Umbrischen Schule des 15. Jahrhunderts
Detailabbildung: Maler der Umbrischen Schule des 15. Jahrhunderts

762
Maler der Umbrischen Schule des 15. Jahrhunderts

GOTISCHES TAFELBILD MIT DARSTELLUNG DES HEILIGEN FRANZISKUS Öl auf Pappelholz.
97,5 x 42 cm.
In Rahmen des 19. Jahrhunderts.

Precio de catálogo € 25.000 - 35.000 Precio de catálogo€ 25.000 - 35.000  $ 28,000 - 39,200
£ 22,500 - 31,500
元 199,000 - 278,600
₽ 2,231,500 - 3,124,100

¿Quiere vender una obra similar?

Envio a subasta inmediato Venta privada FAQ


Sus envíos son siempre bienvenidos. Nuestros expertos también estarán encantados de asesorarle personalmente. Esperamos su llamada.
Contacte con nuestros expertos

 

Más información sobre esta obra de arte

Der Heilige in grauem Ordenskleid, mit Knotenstrick gegürtet, nach rechts stehend. In den mit Stigmata versehenen Händen Buch und Kreuzstab, das Haupt nach rechts geneigt, mit rötlichem Haarkranz unter der Tonsur. Ein offener Spalt des Kleides zeigt die Seitenwunde. Barfüßig auf einem Rasenstück, das im Hintergrund etwa ein Drittel hochzieht, mit fein gemaltem Blattwerk, darüber Goldgrund, der die Figur hinterfängt. Die Tafel nach oben spitzbogig zulaufend, im oberen Teil an der Vorderseite mit erhabenen Maßwerkbögen eingefasst, der Nimbuskranz punziert und mit Majuskeln beschriftet. Rechteckige Holzplatte, an der Vorderseite durch die Rahmung oben spitzbogig abgedeckt. Rest., erg. (11908110) (130800) (11)


Umbrian school, 15th century

GOTHIC PANEL PAINTING WITH DEPICTION OF SAINT FRANCIS

Oil on poplar panel.
97.5 x 42 cm.
In 19th century frame.

The saint is depicted standing to the right in grey habit with knotted cord. The rectangular panel painting is surmounted by a pointed arch and is framed by raised tracery arches in the upper section on the front. With punched nimbus and inscribed in majuscules. Rectangular panel. Restored, mended.

Este objeto fue buscado de manera individual en la base de datos del Registro de Arte Perdido y no fue encontrado registro alguno acerca de su robo o extravío.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe