jueves, 7. diciembre 2017

Subasta Arte moderno y contemporáneo

» retorno

Sandy Skoglund, geb. 1946 Massachusetts, lebt in New Jersey
Detail images:  Sandy Skoglund, geb. 1946 Massachusetts, lebt in New Jersey

Lot 632 / Sandy Skoglund, geb. 1946 Massachusetts, lebt in New Jersey

632
Sandy Skoglund,
geb. 1946 Massachusetts,
lebt in New Jersey

GATHERING PARADISE, 1991 Farbfotografie.
118 x 152,5 cm.
Rechts unten betitelt, signiert und datiert sowie nummeriert.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Precio de catálogo € 17.000 - 20.000 Precio de catálogo€ 17.000 - 20.000  $ 19,380 - 22,799
£ 15,130 - 17,800
元 132,090 - 155,400
₽ 1,286,390 - 1,513,400

Beigegeben eine Authentifizierung von Paci contemporary, Brescia.

Exemplar AP 7/ 10.
Gerahmt beschrieben. (1120404) (12)

Sandy Skoglund,
Born 1946 Massachusetts
Lives in New Jersey

GATHERING PARADISE, 1991

Lithograph in colour.
118 x 152.5 cm.
Titled lower right, signed, dated and numbered.
Framed with glass.

Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Paci Contemporary, Brescia.

Limited edition no. AP 7/ 10.
Not examined out of frame.