Your search for Ludwig Merker in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Ludwig Merker?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Ludwig Merker are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1323
Ludwig Merker - Münchner Maler
PAAR CHIEMSEE-BILDER Verso in Blei betitelt: Chiemsee-Herrninsel von Gstad aus, mit Boot bei der Heuernte-Überfahrt sowie: Chiemsee-Fraueninsel von Gstad aus mit Kähnen am Ufer. Im Hintergrund Kloster und Klosterkirchturm von Frauenwöhrd. Ohne Rahmen. Rechts unten monogr. und dat. 1903. Jeweils Öl/Holz. 14 x 20 cm. (4006524)
Catalogue price € 500 - 650
Catalogue price€ 500 - 650
$ 540 - 702
£ 450 - 585
元 3,910 - 5,083
₽ 49,745 - 64,668
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Ludwig Merker is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Ludwig Merker?
You would like to sell a work by Ludwig Merker?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.