Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Modern Art

Detailabbildung: Zoran Music, 1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

Lot 1020 / Zoran Music, 1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

1020
Zoran Music,
1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

HERBST IN DALMATIEN Tempera auf grober Leinwand.
42 x 56 cm.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert „1958“.
Abstrakte Komposition in braunen Herbstlaubfarben. Verso Künstlerbezeichnungssignatur, Wiederholung des Datums sowie Titelbezeichnung „Autunno/ nen Dalmatia“. Ferner rechteckiger Gummistempel vierzeilig beschriftet.

Catalogue price € 8.000 - 12.000

Das Werk ist bei Editions ARCATOS S.A. in Moudon unter der Nummer „1951.22“ registriert (Unterlagen beigegeben). (1002311) (11)

Zoran Music,
1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venice

AUTUMN IN DALMATIA

Tempera on canvas.
42 x 56 cm.
Signed and dated “1958” at centre below. Verso with artist’s signature, repetition of the date and title inscription “Autunno/ nen Dalmatia” and rectangular rubber stamp with four-line inscription.

This painting is registered at Editions ARCATOS S.A. with number „1951.22“ (documents enclosed).

Abstract composition in the shades of brown autumn leaves.