Thursday, 6 December 2018

Auction Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

William Edward Frost, 1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug.
Detailabbildung: William Edward Frost, 1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug.

Lot 465 / William Edward Frost, 1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug.

Detail images: William Edward Frost, 1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug. Detail images: William Edward Frost, 1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug.

465
William Edward Frost,
1810 Wandsworth/ Surrey – 1877 London, zug.

PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MÄDCHENS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
55,5 x 45,5 cm.

Catalogue price € 4.000 - 6.000 Catalogue price€ 4.000 - 6.000  $ 4,520 - 6,779
£ 3,400 - 5,100
元 30,320 - 45,480
₽ 290,160 - 435,240