Thursday, 2 July 2015

Auction Hampel Living

Victor Heinrich Seifert, 1870 - 1953
Detail images:  Victor Heinrich Seifert, 1870 - 1953

Lot 817 / Victor Heinrich Seifert, 1870 - 1953

817
Victor Heinrich Seifert,
1870 - 1953

TÄNZERIN AUF DER KUGEL Höhe: ca. 95 cm.
Höhe des Sockels: 12,5 cm.
Auf der Plinthe links signiert „V. H. Seifert.“.

Catalogue price € 6.500 - 8.000 Catalogue price€ 6.500 - 8.000  $ 7,344 - 9,040
£ 5,525 - 6,800
元 49,270 - 60,640
₽ 471,510 - 580,320

Bronze, schwarz und honigbraun patiniert und poliert. Patinierung leicht berieben. Sockel mit kleinen Ausbrüchen am Unterrand. (10106910) (12)

Victor Heinrich Seifert,
1870 - 1953

FEMALE DANCER ON SPHERE

Height: ca. 95 cm.
Height of the base: 12.5 cm.
Signed “V. H. Seifert” on the left of the plinth.

Bronze, with black and honey brown patination and polished. Patination with minor signs of wear. Base with small break-outs on the lower edge.