Friday, 12 December 2014

Auction Hampel Living

Unbekannter russischer Graphiker der Revolutionszeit

2102
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit

BILDUNG EINER KOLCHOSE, 1920 Farblithographie auf leichtem Karton.
Ca. 64 x 74 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und mit Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.

Catalogue price € 250 - 350 Catalogue price€ 250 - 350  $ 285 - 398
£ 222 - 311
元 1,952 - 2,733
₽ 17,902 - 25,063

Gedruckt als "No.2" bei der ODUKROSTA, dem Bureau der ROSTA in Odessa.
Faltspuren und einige Randeinrisse. (9907314) (18)

Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution

BUILDING UP A KOLKHOZ, 1920

Colour lithograph on light cardboard.
C. 64 x 74 cm.
Dated, with the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.

Printed as "No.2" by ODUKROSTA, the office of the ROSTA in Odessa.
Folds and some tears in the margins.