Thursday, 7 December 2017

Auction 15th - 18th century paintings

Detailabbildung: Théobald Michau, 1676 Tournae – 1765 Antwerpen

Lot 388 / Théobald Michau, 1676 Tournae – 1765 Antwerpen

388
Théobald Michau,
1676 Tournae – 1765 Antwerpen

BAUERN BEI DER RÜCKKEHR VON DER ERNTE, UM 1740Öl auf Holz.
37 x 46 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

Catalogue price € 35.000 - 45.000

Provenienz:
Christie's 2006. (1131454) (10)

Théobald Michau,
1676 Tournae – 1765 Antwerp

FARMERS RETURNING FROM THE FIELDS, CA. 1740

Oil on panel.
37 x 46 cm.
Signed lower right. †

Provenance:
Christie's 2006.