Thursday, 27 June 2019

Auction Jewellery & Wristwatches

Saphir-Brillantcollier
Detailabbildung: Saphir-Brillantcollier

353
Saphir-Brillantcollier

Halsweite: ca. 43 cm.
Länge Mittelteil: ca. 5,2 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 94 g.
WG und GG 750.

Catalogue price € 38.000 - 42.000 Catalogue price€ 38.000 - 42.000  $ 41,420 - 45,780
£ 33,440 - 36,960
元 297,540 - 328,860
₽ 2,678,620 - 2,960,580

Beigefügt ein Gemmologischer Report von Gübelin Nummer 19030032 vom März 2019.

Hochwertiges elegantes zweifarbiges Collier aus beweglichen Gliedern besetzt mit einem kornblumenblauen transparenten Saphir im facettierten Tropfenschliff, 10,26 ct, und feinen Brillanten und Diamanten im Baguetteschliff, zus. ca. 6,7 ct. Verdeckte Schließe. Italienische Garantie- und französische Importpunze. (1190561) (16)

Sapphire and diamond necklace
Necklace length: ca. 43 cm.
Length of central part: ca. 5.2 cm.
Weight: ca. 94 gr.
White gold and 18 ct yellow gold.

Accompanied by a gemmological report from Gübelin no. 19030032 dated March 2019.

Elegant high-quality bicolour necklace with flexibly mounted links set with transparent cornflower blue sapphire in faceted pear-cut, 10.26 ct, and fine brilliant-cut and baguette-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 6.7 ct. Hidden clasp. Italian guarantee hallmarks and French import hallmark.