Your search for Mel Bochner in the auction

Impressionists & Modern Art
Friday, 25 June 2021

Mel Bochner, geb. 1940 Pittsburgh
Detailabbildung: Mel Bochner, geb. 1940 Pittsburgh

828
Mel Bochner,
geb. 1940 Pittsburgh

KVETCH, KVETCH, KVETCH Monodruck, Collage, Mixed Media.
49 x 76 cm.
Rechts oben am Rand signiert und datiert.
Freigestellt in Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 17.000 - 20.000 Catalogue price€ 17.000 - 20.000  $ 20,400 - 24,000
£ 15,300 - 18,000
元 131,240 - 154,400
₽ 1,465,230 - 1,723,800

Mel Bochner,
born 1940 Pittsburgh
KVETCH, KVETCH, KVETCH
Monoprint, collage, mixed media.
49 x 76 cm.
Signed and dated on top right edge.