Your search for Max Ackermann in the auction

Modern Art
Thursday, 11 December 2014

Max Ackermann, 1887 Berlin – 1975 Stuttgart

1075
Max Ackermann,
1887 Berlin – 1975 Stuttgart

AKTSTUDIE, 1917/ 19 Rote Kreide, Tusche und Bleistift auf bräunlichem Papier.
33,5 x 18,5 cm.
Gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 600 - 800 Catalogue price€ 600 - 800  $ 720 - 960
£ 540 - 720
元 4,632 - 6,176
₽ 51,714 - 68,952

Mit einer Echtheitsbestätigung von Dr. Harry Schlichentmaier, Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Schloss Dätzingen vom 5.6.2008.

Schöne akademische Studie der frühen Schaffenszeit mit handschriftlichen Notizen des Künstlers auf Vorder- und Rückseite sowie verso kleineren Skizzen.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Max Ackermann (Gertrud Ackermann, geb. Ostermayer).
Sammlung Richter, Heidelberg/Dießen am Ammersee.
Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland. (990488) (18)

Max Ackermann,
1887 Berlin - 1975 Stuttgart

NUDE STUDY, 1917/ 19

Red chalk, Indian ink and pencil on brownish paper.
33.5 x 18.5 cm.
Framed.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Dr. Harry Schlichentmaier, Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Schloss Dätzingen, dated 5.6.2008.

Provenance:
Estate of Max Ackermann (Gertrud Ackermann, b. Ostermayer).
Collection Richter, Heidelberg/Dießen am Ammersee.
Private collection, South Germany.