Friday, 28 June 2019

Auction Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

Maurice Utrillo, 1883 Paris – 1955 Dax

1418
Maurice Utrillo,
1883 Paris – 1955 Dax

VASE DE FLEURS Öl auf Holz.
41 x 33 cm.
Unten rechts signiert.
In barockisierendem Goldrahmen.

£ 33,600 - 50,400
元 312,400 - 468,600
₽ 2,827,600 - 4,241,400

Provenienz:
Auktion, Christie's, New York, 26. Februar 1990, Lot 50.
Auktion, Matsart, Jerusalem, November 28, 2010, Lot 44. (11919525) (13)

Maurice Utrillo,
1883 Paris – 1955 Dax

VASE DE FLEURS

Oil on panel:
41 x 33 cm.
Signed lower right. (†)