Auktion Hampel Living
1298
Großes Hinterglasbild mit Landschaftsdarstellung
Sichtmaß: 41 x 53,5 cm.
Rahmenaußenmaß: 47 x 59 cm.
Augsburg, 18. Jahrhundert.
Katalogpreis € 2.000 - 3.000
Katalogpreis€ 2.000 - 3.000
$ 2,160 - 3,240
元 15,640 - 23,460
₽ 198,980 - 298,470
Die figürliche Szenerie geht weitgehend auf Gemälde bzw. Radierungen von Nicolaes Berchem zurück. Das Hinterglasbild in tadelloser Erhaltung mit originalem, gebräuntem Rähmchen mit vergoldeter Innenleiste. (1001602) (11)
Reverse glass painting with depiction of a landscape
Sight size: 41 x 53.5 cm.
External frame dimensions: 47 x 59 cm.
Augsburg, 18th century.
The figurative scenery is largely reminiscent of paintings and etchings by Nicolaes Berchem. The reverse glass painting is in excellent condition, comes with original, tanned frame with gilded inner ledge.