Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Modern Art

Giacomo Balla, 1871 Turin - 1958 Rom
Detail images:  Giacomo Balla, 1871 Turin - 1958 Rom

Lot 1008 / Giacomo Balla, 1871 Turin - 1958 Rom

1008
Giacomo Balla,
1871 Turin - 1958 Rom

COMPOSIZIONE, 1920 Tempera auf Karton.
33 x 41,8 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Catalogue price € 70.000 - 80.000 Catalogue price€ 70.000 - 80.000  $ 79,099 - 90,399
£ 59,500 - 68,000
元 530,600 - 606,400
₽ 5,077,800 - 5,803,200

Eine Fotoexpertise von Luce Balla sowie eine Fotoexpertise des Archiv Gigli, Nr. 334, Serie 2008 liegen vor.

Provenienz:
Sammlung Giacomo Balla, Rom.
Galleria Apollinaire, Mailand.
Sammlung Corpora, Rom.
Privatsammlung, La Spezia.

BALLA, catalogo di mostra a cura di G. De Marchis, Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris, 1972, S. 154, Nr. 018.

Ausstellung:
BALLA, catalogo di mostra a cura di G. De Marchis, Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris, 1972, S. 154, Nr. 018. (1001984)

Giacomo Balla,
1871 Turin - 1958 Rome

COMPOSIZIONE, 1920

Tempera on card.
33 x 41.8 cm.
Signed lower left.

Accompanied by a photographic certificate authenticating the work by Luce Balla as well as a photographic authentication by the Gigli Archive no. 334. series 2008.

Provenance:
Giacomo Balla Collection, Rome.
Galerie Apollinaire, Milan.
Corpora Collection, Rome.
Private collection, La Spezia.

BALLA, catalogo di mostra a cura di G. De Marchis, Musee d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris, 1972, p. 154, no. 018.

Exhibition: