Thursday, 27 June 2019

Auction Old Master Paintings Part I

Genueser Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts
Detailabbildung: Genueser Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts

601

DIE DREI PARZEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
103 x 138 cm.
In vergoldetem aufstuckierten Akanthusblattrahmen gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 22.000 - 28.000 Catalogue price€ 22.000 - 28.000  $ 23,980 - 30,520
£ 19,360 - 24,640
元 172,260 - 219,240
₽ 1,550,780 - 1,973,719

Genoese school, 17th century

THE THREE FATES

103 x 138 cm.
In gilt stuccoed acanthus leaf frame.

Depiction of the three Roman goddesses of destiny weaving the thread of life.