Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda
Detail images:  Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

Lot 1135 / Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

1135
Emilio Vedova,
1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

TONDO, 1987Tempera auf Papier.
34 x 34 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert.

Catalogue price € 7.000 - 10.000 Catalogue price€ 7.000 - 10.000  $ 7,909 - 11,299
£ 5,950 - 8,500
元 53,060 - 75,800
₽ 507,780 - 725,400

Mit einer Echtheitsbestätigung von Renato Demarco, Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venedig vom 2.5.2003. Die Arbeit stammt aus der Zeit der gemeinsamen Zusammenarbeit mit dem Künstler.

Vorarbeit für ein Gemälde.

Provenienz:
Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venedig.
Privatsammlung, Italien. (991443)

Emilio Vedova,
1919 Venice - 2006 Venice

TONDO, 1987

Tempera on paper.
34 x 34 cm.
Signed and dated lower right.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Renato Demarco, Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venice, dated 2.5.2003. The work was executed during the gallerie's collaboration with the artist.

Preparatory work for a painting.

Provenance:
Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venice.
Private collection, Italy.