Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza
Detail images:  Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

Lot 1154 / Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

1154
Emil Schumacher,
1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

OHNE TITEL Aquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin.
12,5 x 16,8 cm. Blattmaß 39,7 x 27,2 cm.
Signiert und nummeriert "55/100".
(9917232) (18)

Catalogue price € 400 - 600 Catalogue price€ 400 - 600  $ 451 - 677
£ 340 - 510
元 3,032 - 4,548
₽ 29,016 - 43,524

Emil Schumacher,
1912 Hagen - 1999 Ibiza

UNTITLED

Aquatint etching and embossing on wove paper.
12.5 x 16.8 cm (sheet 39.7 x 27.2 cm).
Signed and numbered '55/100'.