Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza
Detail images:  Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

Lot 1153 / Emil Schumacher, 1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

1153
Emil Schumacher,
1912 Hagen – 1999 Ibiza

OHNE TITEL Aquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin.
22,5 x 16 cm. Blattmaß: 39 x 27 cm.
Signiert.
Unnummerierter Künstlerabzug außerhalb der Auflage.
(9917234) (18)

Catalogue price € 400 - 600 Catalogue price€ 400 - 600  $ 451 - 677
£ 340 - 510
元 3,032 - 4,548
₽ 29,016 - 43,524

Emil Schumacher,
1912 Hagen - 1999 Ibiza

UNTITLED

Aquatint etching and embossing on wove paper.
22.5 x 16 cm (sheet 39 x 27 cm).
Signed.
Unnumbered artist's proof aside from the edition.