Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Alfred Manessier, 1911 Saint-Queen – 1993 Orléans
Detail images:  Alfred Manessier, 1911 Saint-Queen – 1993 Orléans

Lot 1124 / Alfred Manessier, 1911 Saint-Queen – 1993 Orléans

1124
Alfred Manessier,
1911 Saint-Queen – 1993 Orléans

SANS TITRE Farblithografie auf Velin.
56 x 76 cm, blattgroß.
Signiert, datiert und nummeriert "81/ 99"
sowie mit der Blattnummer "XI" bezeichnet.
(9917255) (18)

Catalogue price € 300 - 400 Catalogue price€ 300 - 400  $ 338 - 451
£ 255 - 340
元 2,274 - 3,032
₽ 21,762 - 29,016

Alfred Manessier,
1911 Saint-Ouen - 1993 Orléans

SANS TITRE

Colour lithograph on wove paper.
56 x 76 cm, the full sheet.
Signed, dated, numbered "81/ 99" as well as inscribed "XI".