giovedì, 26 marzo 2015

Aste Hampel Living

» rimettere

Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne

1120
Kopenhagener Silberkanne

Höhe: 19,8 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 905 g.
Bodenseitig punziert: Kopenhagener Beschau von 1852, Beschaumeister Peter R. Hinnerup (1840 - 1863), Meister „AM“ und Waagenpunze.
Kopenhagen, 1852.

Prezzo del catalogo € 2.000 - 3.000 Prezzo del catalogo€ 2.000 - 3.000  $ 2,240 - 3,360
£ 1,800 - 2,700
元 15,920 - 23,880
₽ 159,240 - 238,860

Volete vendere un'opera simile?

Consegnate ora Vendita privata FAQ


Le vostre consegne sono sempre benvenute. Il nostro team sarà felice di assistervi personalmente in ogni fase trattative. Aspettiamo le vostre chiamate.
Contattate i nostri esperti

 

Ulteriori informazioni su questa opera d'arte

Silber, getrieben, gegossen, graviert, satiniert, teilweise vergoldet. In Form einer antiken Beutelflasche mit Stülpdeckel und Akanthushandhabe. Allseits Gravur mit antiker Ornamentik oder antikischen Szenen. Hals mit gravierter Inschrift: „Johannes Amalie Kirketerp William Axel Tutein / den 25. September 1856“. Hinten weitere Inschrift „Fra Mesteren og Arbeiderne Helsingörsgardens Sukkerraffinaderie“. Isolierungsringe etwas locker.

Anmerkung:
William Axel Tutein (1829 - 1901) war mit Johanne Amalie Kirketerp (1832 - 1897) verheiratet, sodass es sich hierbei um ein Hochzeitsgeschenk handeln dürfte. William Axel Tutein war Vizekonsul und Direktor der Danske Sukkerfabriker (Danisco), wodurch sich die Inschrift erklärt. (10005610) (13)


Copenhagen silver jug
Height: 19.8 cm.
Weight: ca. 905 g.
Hallmarked on base: Copenhagen city mark 1852, assayer's mark Peter R. Hinnerup (1840 - 1863), master “AM” and scales hallmark.
Copenhagen, 1852.

Silver, chased, cast, engraved, satinised, partially gilt.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe