Your search for Peter von Hamme-Voitus in the auction
Friday, 13 December 2013
You are interested in works by Peter von Hamme-Voitus?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Peter von Hamme-Voitus are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1348
Peter von Hamme-Voitus,
1880 Frankfurt/ Main – 1936 München
STILLEBEN MIT NELKENSTRAUSS NEBEN VERGOLDETEM BIEDERMEIER-GESCHIRR AUF GRÜNER BROKATDECKE Öl auf Leinwand.
61 x 56 cm.
Links unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet "München" sowie datiert (19)"23". (952129)
Catalogue price € 80 - 120
Catalogue price€ 80 - 120
$ 86 - 129
£ 72 - 108
元 625 - 938
₽ 7,959 - 11,938
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Peter von Hamme-Voitus is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Peter von Hamme-Voitus?
You would like to sell a work by Peter von Hamme-Voitus?
further catalogues Furniture & Interior | Clocks | Silver, glass, ivory, porcelain | Russian Art | Library | Modern Art | 16th - 18th Century Paintings | Sculpture and Works of Art | Folk Art and Ceramics | Maiolica | Asian Art | 19th - 20th Century Paintings | Jewellery | Hampel Living