Your search for Rudolf Alfred Jaumann in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Rudolf Alfred Jaumann?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Rudolf Alfred Jaumann are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
2081
Rudolf Alfred Jaumann 1859 Pilsen - 1923, Maler der Münchner Schule und Schüler der Wiener Akademie
DER GAISBUB In Salzburger Landschaft bei Max Glan. Der Hirtenknabe zwischen Steinen an einem Alpenhang im Gras liegend, eine Brotscheibe essend umgeben von drei Ziegen im Hintergrund teild schneebedeckte Berge. Öl/ Lwd. 36,5 x 50 cm. Links unten sign. Ortsbez. München. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen älterer Beschriftungsaufkleber mit Titelbez. und verwischter Adresse des Künstlers. (551224)
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.400
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.400
$ 1,296 - 1,512
£ 1,080 - 1,260
元 9,384 - 10,948
₽ 119,388 - 139,286
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Rudolf Alfred Jaumann is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Rudolf Alfred Jaumann?
You would like to sell a work by Rudolf Alfred Jaumann?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.