Your search for Josef-Wenzel Süss in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Josef-Wenzel Süss?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Josef-Wenzel Süss are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1565
Josef-Wenzel Süss, 1867 Wien - 1937
ZWEI GENREBILDER MIT KINDERSZENEN Älteres Mädchen mit einem Journal auf dem Schoß, daneben ein kleiner Junge mit grünem Hut neben einer Milchkanne. Im Hintergrund Blick auf eine tieferliegende Stadt mit Fachwerkhäusern und Kirchturm. Sowie vier Kinder mit einem kranken Hündchen im Leiterwagen vor der Haustür eines Tierarztes, der bereits aus dem Fenster blickt. Öl/ Lwd./Malkarton. Je 40 x 30 cm. Unten sign. (5512532)
Catalogue price € 2.400 - 2.900
Catalogue price€ 2.400 - 2.900
$ 2,592 - 3,132
£ 2,160 - 2,610
元 18,768 - 22,678
₽ 238,776 - 288,521
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Josef-Wenzel Süss is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Josef-Wenzel Süss?
You would like to sell a work by Josef-Wenzel Süss?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.