Your search for Joseph Anton Rhomberg in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 24 September 2004
You are interested in works by Joseph Anton Rhomberg?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Joseph Anton Rhomberg are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
718
Englischer Reise-Apotheke
Hochrechteckiger Kasten in Mahagoni mit Messingtragehenkel. Front zweitürig, in den tiefen Türen Einstellfächer für Arzneien und Chemikalien in Vierkantflaschen. Einbau mit drei Schubreihen, der untere Schub mit Blumenintarsien dekoriert, in den Schüben diverse Utensilien, wie Apothekerwaage, Klistier-Spritzen etc. An der Rückseite drei Schiebedeckel, als Geheimfachabdeckung, darunter Schübe und Flaschen mit Morphikaten. Die Arzneien jeweils englisch beschriftet. H.: 30 cm. B.: 24,5 cm. T.: 20 cm. England, 19. Jhdt. (550476)
Catalogue price € 2.200 - 2.600
Catalogue price€ 2.200 - 2.600
$ 2,376 - 2,808
£ 1,980 - 2,340
元 17,204 - 20,332
₽ 218,878 - 258,674
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Joseph Anton Rhomberg is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Joseph Anton Rhomberg?
You would like to sell a work by Joseph Anton Rhomberg?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.