Your search for Franz Joseph Winter in the auction
March Auction Part I.
Friday, 26 March 2004
You are interested in works by Franz Joseph Winter?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Franz Joseph Winter are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
110
Franz Joseph Winter um 1690 - nach 1756 wohl in München, Werkstatt-Wiederholung
Paar Portraitbildnisse: KURFÜRST KARL ALBRECHT VON BAYERN UND KURFÜRSTIN MARIA AMALIE VON BAYERN Zwei Gegenstücke, halbfigurige Darstellung. Der Kurfürst und spätere Kaiser Karl VII. (1697-1745) in Rüstung und mit Orden vom Goldenen Vlies (Erbauer der Amalienburg in Nymphenburg). Die Kurfürstin Maria Amalie (1701-1756) in dekolltiertem Brokatgewand mit hochgesteckter, weiß-gepuderter Frisur und Perlendiadem im Haar, rotem Umhang mit Hermelinfutter und steinbesetzten Agraffen; mit ausdrucksvollem, anmutig wiedergegebenem Gesicht. Jeweils Öl/Lwd.. 81 x 65 cm, bzw. 81 x 64,5 cm. rest. Im Rokoko-Rahmen mit Muschel- und Akanthusdekor. Anmerkung: Portrait-Bildnisse von der Hand des Künstlers im Besitz der Bayerischen Staatsgemäldesammlungen. (530813)
Catalogue price € 12.000 - 14.000
Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 14.000
$ 12,960 - 15,120
£ 10,800 - 12,600
元 93,840 - 109,480
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,392,860
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Franz Joseph Winter is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Franz Joseph Winter?
You would like to sell a work by Franz Joseph Winter?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.