Auction December Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Eugenio Prati?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eugenio Prati are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
791
Eugenio Prati Italienischer Maler des 19. Jhdt.
DER GALANTE VEREHRER Eine, auf einem Lehnsessel sitzende, adelige Dame in reicher Kleidung mit gelbem, zum Boden fallenden Mantel und hohem Spitzenkragen, ist in Landschaft dargestellt, im Hintergrund feuriger Sonnenuntergang, vor ihr unter Laubbüschen ein adeliger Jüngling im Kostüm des 17. Jhdt., Schärpe und weitem Hut, der ihr die Verehrung macht.
Catalogue price € 900 - 1.100
Catalogue price€ 900 - 1.100
$ 972 - 1,188
£ 810 - 990
元 7,038 - 8,602
₽ 89,541 - 109,439
Öl/Holz. 32 x 47 cm. Links unten signiert. (4709010)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eugenio Prati is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eugenio Prati?
You would like to sell a work by Eugenio Prati?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.