Auction December Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Friedrich von Puteani?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedrich von Puteani are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
436
Friedrich von Puteani 1849 - 1917
DIE REKRUTIERUNG Szene aus dem 30-jährigen Krieg: Vor einer Dorfwirtschaft werden Männer zum Militär von einem Hauptmann und seinem Trommler rekrutiert. Im Hintergrund fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft, dazwischen gelbe Fahne mit Habsburger Doppeladler und Wappen.
Catalogue price € 2.100 - 2.500
Catalogue price€ 2.100 - 2.500
$ 2,268 - 2,700
£ 1,890 - 2,250
元 16,422 - 19,550
₽ 208,929 - 248,725
Öl/Lwd. 22,5 x 37 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert 1883. (501433)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedrich von Puteani is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedrich von Puteani?
You would like to sell a work by Friedrich von Puteani?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.